PRIVACY POLICY

We have created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. This Privacy Policy explains our practices with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal and non-personal information provided by visitors to our Web site. By using this site, you signify your assent to these our privacy practices and the terms and conditions of our Web site.

If this policy is not agreeable to you, please do not use this site.

WHAT TYPE INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

Personal Information

We only collect personal information from visitors to our Web site when they voluntarily provide it to us by completing our registration form or electing to use one of our services. This typically only include your email address.

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

When visitors access our Web site, certain non-personal information may be collected from them including, but not limited to, their browser type (e.g., Chrome or Internet Explorer), operating system (e.g., Windows or Macintosh), IP address, and the domain name from which they accessed the site (e.g., google). In addition, we may collect information about visitors' browsing behavior, such as the date and time they visit the Web site, the areas or pages of our Web site that they visit, the amount of time spent viewing the site, the number of times the visitor returns to the site, and click-stream data. We use transparent tracking pixels to determine the number of Web site visitors that have been sent to us through our affiliate network. We do not track any information about visitors once they leave our site. We may use cookies (small text files that are stored on visitors computers when they access our Web site) to collect this information. Information collected through cookies may be combined with visitors' personal information. We may also allow unaffiliated third parties, such as advertisers, to serve cookies to visitors of our Web site. Visitors are always free to decline cookies, but in doing so they may not be able to use certain features on our Web site. The "help" segment of the toolbar on most browsers explains how to configure a browser to not accept new cookies, how to have the browser inform a user when they receive a new cookie, and how to erase cookies from their hard drives.

IN WHAT WAY DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Our goal in collecting personal information is to provide visitors with the most personalized Web experience possible and our advertisers with an efficient means to reach the right audience. By knowing a little about our visitors, we are able to deliver more relevant content and advertisements, and provide better services. We may use information collected from visitors to our Web site for any of the following purposes: (1) to send visitors information and promotional materials about our company, (2) to send visitors information and promotional materials from our marketing partners and third parties (such as advertisers on our Web site), (3) to deliver targeted display advertisements and offers by email (by matching criteria provided by our advertisers with information collected from our visitors), (4) to contact visitors to our Web site when necessary, (5) to help diagnose problems with our server, (6) to administer our Web site, (7) to conduct internal reviews of our site (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to the site), (8) to help us better understand visitors' use of our site, and (9) to protect the security or integrity of our site. (10) to send "push notifications". Non-personal information will be used for purposes of conducting internal reviews of the site, monitoring the site, and providing a greater online experience for our visitors.

WHAT ARE AND HOW DO I STOP PUSH NOTIFICATIONS?

These General Terms of Service (hereinafter referred to as "ToS") represent the exclusive basis for all legal relationships established between us and you, related to the use of this Service.

POSTED CONTENT / LIMITS & RESTRICTIONS

Push notifications are the messages that mobile apps send to your mobile device or web browser. You may receive notifications for new messages, invites, or other promotional messages. Other message types may be considered for push notifications in the future. You can also control which notifications you currently receive. We send push notifications to your mobile device through services such as Apple's Push Notification Service for iOS devices and Google's CD2M and Cloud Messaging for Android devices. Both services are standard features of these mobile device operating systems. The privacy policy of the service provider manages access, use and disclosure of your personal data that results from your use of these services. If you have accepted the right to receive push notifications and you wish to stop receiving push notifications, you can change the settings either on your mobile device or desktop web browser.

DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION?

We may transfer or disclose information collected from visitors to our Web site to our employees and independent contractors, to our parent company, subsidiaries and affiliates, and to our consultants, other business associates, and suppliers, if the disclosure will enable that party to perform a business, professional, or technical support function for us, or if required to do so by law. We may also disclose information we collect from our site visitors to our marketing and business partners, who may use the information in connection with their business operations, such as to send marketing and other communications to visitors of our site. We may also share, rent, sell, or transfer any personal information provided by our visitors to third parties. During the registration process, and at certain times during any member user session, we may present additional offers from third party service providers. Our third party service providers have their own terms and conditions and privacy policies. We suggest that visitors access these third party sites and review their terms and conditions and privacy policies before "subscribing" to any third party offer. We may also share non-personal information we collect from visitors to our site, such as their browsing behaviors, with third parties. For example, we may tell a third party advertiser that a certain number of people have visited a certain area on our Web site.

WHAT SECURITY MEASURES DO WE TAKE TO PROTECT YOUR DATA?

To help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data integrity, and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place certain physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect from visitors to our Web site. SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology protects any information you provide. We allow access to personal information only to persons and entities engaging in activities provided for by this Privacy Policy. Visitors should consider any communication that they transmit to us (such as data, questions or answers, comments, suggestions) to be non-confidential. We will not be liable or responsible if information that belongs to a visitor is intercepted and used by an unintended recipient.

WE PROTECT CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

Protecting the privacy of children is VERY important to us. For that reason we do not structure any part of our site to attract anyone under the age of 18 (21 in some areas) and we do not allow anyone under the age of 18 (21 in some areas) to register and become a member of our site.

CORPORATE CHANGES

In the event of a merger, acquisition, asset or stock sale, bankruptcy, or other asset transfer (regardless of legal formality), any of our assets may be transferred to a third party, including personal information collected from visitors to our Web site.

ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY TERMS & CONDITIONS

By visiting this Web site, you are agreeing to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. By visiting this site, you also accept, without limitation or qualification, all terms and conditions concerning the use of this site. We may at any time revise these terms and conditions. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then-current terms and conditions to which you are bound. To the extent that any of the third-party sites accessible through our Web site (such as our advertisers) have different privacy practices from those stated in this Privacy Policy, those third-party privacy practices govern the collection and use of information you provide when visiting those sites. We are not responsible for the policies, content, and practices of other companies.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

There may be times when we need to change the terms of this Privacy Policy. To ensure that you are aware of our current privacy practices, please bookmark this page and check back often.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT THE WEB SITE OPERATOR?

Visitors who have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or their interactions with this Web site, should visit the Customer Service section of any linked 3rd party site.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

Meteor Interactive will store and process any Personal Data you provide via the Service and you elect to voluntarily provide to them on the Service as and when you do so. There are three categories of Personal Data, each with their own basis and purposes for processing, namely necessary Personal Data, optional Personal Data, and sensitive Personal Data:

NECESSARY PERSONAL DATA

This information is necessary for Meteor Interactive to be able to provide its services. The basis for Meteor Interactive to process it may be found in the Terms and Conditions.

It concerns the following data:We will use this information about you for the following purposes:

OPTIONAL PERSONAL DATA

This information is not strictly necessary for Meteor Interactive to be able to offer its services, but the possibility to share this information is with a view to the quality of the service. The basis for Meteor Interactive to process this may be found in the Terms and Conditions.

It concerns the following data:We will use this information about you for the following purposes:

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

This information is not strictly necessary for Meteor Interactive to be able to offer its services, and relate in particular to your race, religion, sexual life, political opinion, health, membership of a trade union, and criminal law. For this you give permission to Meteor Interactive to process this.

The basis for Meteor Interactive to process these is your explicit consent, the Terms and Conditions and/or legitimate interest.

It concerns the following data:We will use this information about you for the following purposes:In addition, we have taken the following measures to protect your legitimate interests:

YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER OF THIS SERVICE

I am aware that by filling in my sexual preference, Meteor Interactive B.V. will store and process my personal data.

Meteor Interactive may share personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes provided that we have your consent to do so. You have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, if applicable. On the Service you will find an area where you can limit the number of messages you can receive, stop receiving messages or Delete your Account. Once closed, we will delete your Personal Data within 12 months, except to retain it as necessary to comply with legal obligations. In the event that you wish your data to be erased immediately, let us know when making the request and we will process your request on an expedited basis. You also have the right to inspect and rectify the data or limit a particular processing, as well as the right to object to a specific processing. Finally, you have the right to transfer your Personal Data to another platform. Accessing, rectifying and transferring your profile can in principle be effectuated by accessing your own profile, but if that is not possible then you can contact the helpdesk.

On the Service you can ask questions or make announcements regarding the use of the Service. An customer service agent will then contact you to answer your question and/or process your message.

To this end, we ask you to provide the following information:

If you have a complaint about the way we handle your request, you can submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en).

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

We do not share personal information as defined by California Civil Code Section 1798.83 (“Shine The Light law”) with third parties for their direct marketing purposes without either obtaining your consent or giving you the ability to opt-out. To opt-out of future sharing with third parties for their direct marking purposes, send an email to info@unitedflings.com. If you are a California resident, you may request information about our compliance with the Shine the Light law by contacting us or by sending a letter to Savannahweg 17, 3542 AW Utrecht, The Netherlands. Any such request must include "California Privacy Rights Request" in the first line of the description and include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code. Please note that we are only required to respond to one request per customer each year, and we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through this email address or mail address.

USE BY THIRD PARTIES

If you provide Personal Data to this Service, this information will not be shared with third parties, except and to the extent that this is clear from this Privacy Statement. Beware that if you post Personal Data to public facing portions of the Service, or share it with others through messaging services, it will be available to third parties. Exercise good judgment when doing so and we recommend that you limit the Personal Data you share in this manner. We are not responsible for your interactions with other users of the Service or how other users of the Service will use Personal Data you make available to them and we do not undertake any background checks on, or otherwise make efforts to verify the identity or character of, Service users.

We may provide your Personal Data to third parties insofar as you have explicitly given permission for this, as well as when this is required for the use of the Service. This includes data collected by the Service (automatically), such as your IP or MAC address, the type of browser, and the software and hardware you use. This data is shared with Google Analytics and 24metrics, two external service providers, to ensure that the Service functions properly.

The Service may include hyperlinks to, or include on or in connection with, other websites, locations, platforms, applications or online services operated by third parties (“Third-Party Services”). These Third-Party Services may use their own cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies to independently collect information about you and may solicit Personal Data from you. We are not responsible for, and make no representations regarding, the policies or business practices of any third parties, including, without limitation, Third-Party Services associated with the Service. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with and consult their privacy policies and Terms and Conditions.

Finally, we may provide your personal information to third parties if we are required to do so on the basis of laws and/or regulations, we are obliged to do so as a result of a lawsuit, and/or if we consider this necessary to protect our rights.

SECURITY

To prevent unauthorized access, we have taken appropriate security measures to protect and secure the information you have provided. However, no online or digital security is absolute. If you register with us or create an Account, you are responsible and liable for the security and confidentiality of your access credentials and for restricting access to your Device and for all activity under your account.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER AND CONSENT TO INTERNATIONAL PROCESSING

Although the Service is directed to and intended only for users in the United States of America (“U.S.”), Meteor Interactive is a growing company operated out of The Netherlands and multiple other countries in the European Union and otherwise, and we operated the Service from our the Services largely outside of the U.S.; provided, however, that we may use servers in the U.S. to help us more effectively serve you content and operate the Service. We apply the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation to data that is processed and stored in the European Union, but also provide U.S. data subjects any privacy rights required to be accorded them under applicable U.S. law. Generally, the GDPR will provide data subjects greater rights that accorded under U.S. privacy laws. Your use of the Service constitutes your consent to your Personal Data and other information being collected in and outside of the United States and transferred to and processed and stored in the European Union and other jurisdictions inside and outside of the U.S.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Service is intended for a mature audience. We do not intend to collect personal information as defined by the U.S. Children’s Privacy Protection Act. If you are under the age of eighteen (18), or otherwise under the age of majority where you reside (19 or 21 in some states) then you are not permitted to register as a user, create an Account or otherwise use the Service or submit personal information to us. In the event we are informed that we have obtained a child’s personal information we will delete it, or otherwise take appropriate action, as required by applicable law.

COOKIE AND TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES STATEMENT

WHAT ARE COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent to your browser when you visit the Service and are then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of the peripheral equipment. The browser can return this information on a subsequent visit to the Service. The cookies placed via this Service cannot damage your peripherals or the files stored on them.

COOKIES FROM THE SERVICE

The Service uses cookies that it self-reads. No third parties are involved in the placement and reading of these so-called first party cookies. Service places functional cookies in the first place. These cookies are necessary to be able to deliver the requested service. For example, functional cookies ensure that, after you have accepted the use of cookies, you no longer see the screen indicating that the Service uses cookies. These functional cookies are not covered by cookie law and we are therefore not obliged to inform you about this. However, we do this because we want to be transparent about the use of all cookies. In addition to functional cookies, unitedflings.com places cookies to remember your search results during a session. These session cookies facilitate your use of the Service. The cookies are deleted again when you end your browser session.

ANALYTICAL COOKIES

To collect web statistics about the use and visit of the Service, the Service uses Google Analytics. Google Analytics places a permanent cookie on your Peripheral Equipment, on the basis of which your use of the Service is registered. This data is then analyzed by Google and the results are provided to the Service. In this way the Service obtains insight into the way in which the Service is used and, on the basis of that information, can make adjustments to the Service or its services if necessary. Google may provide this information to third parties if it is legally bound to do so and/or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google cannot use the information for other Google services. We have completely anonymized the cookies of Google Analytics and therefore we may place these without permission.

TRACKING

Some information about your use of the Service and certain third-party services may be collected using tracking technologies across time and services, and used by us and third parties for purposes such as to associate different devices you use, and deliver relevant ads and/or other content to you on the Service and certain third-party sites and services.

DELETE COOKIES

The consent you have given to us for the placement and reading of cookies, you can withdraw at any time by setting your browser so that it does not accept cookies and/or by removing all cookies already placed in your browser. You have to take into account that the removal of cookies may result in certain parts of the Service not working or working properly.

PRIVACY DECLARATION

It is possible that the information gathered by means of a cookie or otherwise read out contains Personal Data. If this is the case, this Privacy Statement of the Service applies to the processing of this Personal Data.

AMENDMENTS

This Cookie Statement can be changed at any time. Changes to this Cookie Statement will be made known via the Service.

ASK

If you have any questions about this Cookie Statement you can send an e-mail